People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Richard (1810–1865)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fane, William
Birth

1810
England

Death

1865
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation