People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Lilian Wattnall (Lil) (1867–1956)

novelist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burwell, Lilian Wattnall
  • Turner, Lilian Wattnall
  • Cope, Lilian Wattnall
Birth

21 August 1867
Lincoln, Lincolnshire, England

Death

25 August 1956
Turramurra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence