People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Clara Georgiana (1838–1864)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Thompson, Clara Georgiana (1838–1864)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thompson-clara-georgiana-28831/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bedwell, Clara Georgiana
Birth

1838
New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 October 1864
Ipswich, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence