People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Anna Maria (1837–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Thompson, Anna Maria (1837–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thompson-anna-maria-28476/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Windeyer, Anna Maria
  • Kesterton, Anna Maria
Birth

1837
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 March 1919
Beecroft, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence