People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thompson, Ann Mary (1809–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 25 February 1893, p 1

Citation details

'Thompson, Ann Mary (1809–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thompson-ann-mary-28830/text, accessed 22 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Windeyer, Ann Mary
Birth

10 December 1809
London, Middlesex, England

Death

24 February 1893
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence