People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomas, Mary (1787–1875)

diarist and poet

Mary Thomas (1787-1875), by unknown photographer, c1870

Mary Thomas (1787-1875), by unknown photographer, c1870

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 14662

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mary Thomas (1787-1875), by unknown photographer, c1870

Mary Thomas (1787-1875), by unknown photographer, c1870

State Library of South Australia, SLSA: B 14662

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Harris, Mary
Birth

30 August 1787
Southampton, Hampshire, England

Death

10 February 1875
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation