People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomas, Margaret (1842–1929)

artist, sculptor and author

Margaret Thomas, self-portrait, c.1881

Margaret Thomas, self-portrait, c.1881

reproduced by kind permission of North Hertfordshire Museum Service, England

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Margaret Thomas, self-portrait, c.1881

Margaret Thomas, self-portrait, c.1881

reproduced by kind permission of North Hertfordshire Museum Service, England

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cook, Margaret
Birth

23 December 1842
Croydon, Surrey, England

Death

24 December 1929
Norton, Herefordshire, England

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Occupation