People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thomas, Lavinia Maria (1868–1956)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Thomas, Lavinia Maria (1868–1956)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/thomas-lavinia-maria-24907/text, accessed 22 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Lavinia Maria
Birth

7 June 1868
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 February 1956
Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

peritonitis

Religious Influence