People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Thom, William Cumming (1898–1979)

Presbyterian minister and college principal

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cumming Thom, William
Birth

6 July 1898
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Death

25 March 1979
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation