People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Theomin, June Elizabeth (1915–2004)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Australasian (Melbourne), 26 June 1915, p 53

Citation details

'Theomin, June Elizabeth (1915–2004)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/theomin-june-elizabeth-23364/text, accessed 18 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benjamin, June Elizabeth
Birth

13 June 1915
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

5 July 2004
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence