People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Theomin, Gladys (1879–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Theomin, Gladys (1879–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/theomin-gladys-23361/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hart, Gladys
  • Benjamin, Gladys
Birth

29 June 1879
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 May 1944
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence