People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Terry, Sarah (1806–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Terry, Sarah (1806–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/terry-sarah-23110/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Warby, Sarah
  • Macdonald, Sarah
Birth

10 October 1806
Prospect, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 January 1893
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage