People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Terry, Rosetta Posy (1770–1858)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 8 September 1858, p 1

Citation details

'Terry, Rosetta Posy (1770–1858)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/terry-rosetta-posy-16235/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pracey, Rosetta Posy
  • Marsh, Rosetta Posy
  • Madden, Rosetta Posy
Birth

29 July 1770
England

Death

5 September 1858
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Maps