People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Terry, Martha (1773–1856)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Terry, Martha (1773–1856)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/terry-martha-17068/text, accessed 14 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Powell, Martha
Birth

1773
England

Death

12 May 1856
New Norfolk, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship