Attention Internet Explorer User

Your web browser has been identified as Internet Explorer .

In the coming months this site is going to be updated to improve security, accessibility and mobile experience. Older versions of Internet Explorer do not provide the functionality required for these changes and as such your browser will no longer be supported as of September 2020. If you require continued access to this site then you will need to install a different browser such as Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Edge or Google Chrome.

People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tennant, Eleonora Elisa (1893–1963)

farmer

Eleanora Tennant, n.d.

Eleanora Tennant, n.d.

from Australian Women's Weekly, 12 February 1964, p 5

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Eleanora Tennant, n.d.

Eleanora Tennant, n.d.

from Australian Women's Weekly, 12 February 1964, p 5

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fiaschi, Eleonora Elisa
Birth

19 December 1893
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 September 1963
Kettering, Northamptonshire, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service
Key Events