People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Teale, Charlotte Mary (1819–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Teale, Charlotte Mary (1819–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/teale-charlotte-mary-26189/text, accessed 15 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Sommers, Charlotte Mary
Birth

17 July 1819
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 October 1888
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence