People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Teale, Ann (1831–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Winton, Ann
Birth

31 January 1831
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Death

21 February 1904
Wilberforce, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence