People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Joseph Leslie (Squizzy) (1888–1927)

criminal

Joseph (Squizzy) Taylor, n.d.

Joseph (Squizzy) Taylor, n.d.

Richmond Library (Vic)

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Joseph (Squizzy) Taylor, n.d.

Joseph (Squizzy) Taylor, n.d.

Richmond Library (Vic)

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Taylor, Squizzy
  • Grout, Leslie
  • McGee, Michael
Birth

29 June 1888
Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 October 1927
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

shot

Religious Influence
Occupation