People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Helen Wilson (1832–1903)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Taylor, Helen Wilson (1832–1903)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/taylor-helen-wilson-17137/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Fisken, Helen Wilson
Birth

1832
Lal Lal, Victoria, Australia

Death

18 December 1903
Keilor, Victoria, Australia