People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Dorothy Heather (1909–1999)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Taylor, Dorothy Heather (1909–1999)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/taylor-dorothy-heather-23291/text, accessed 30 May 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Coltman, Dorothy Heather
Birth

1909
Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Death

1999
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence