People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Catherine (Kate) (1842–1919)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Taylor, Catherine (Kate) (1842–1919)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/taylor-catherine-kate-27233/text, accessed 25 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morris, Catherine
Birth

22 January 1842
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1919
Lidcombe, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence