People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Taylor, Beatrice Helen (1872–1948)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Taylor, Beatrice Helen (1872–1948)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/taylor-beatrice-helen-17141/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Burt, Beatrice Helen
Birth

1872
Hay, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 September 1948
Keilor, Victoria, Australia