People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tardent, Emily (1864–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hillier, Emily
  • Dalton, Emily
Birth

March 1864
Startly Wintry, Hampshire, England

Death

16 May 1916
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage