People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tardent, Cora Phyllis (1896–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hampson, Cora Phyllis
Birth

13 December 1896
Queensland, Australia

Death

7 May 1942
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

surgical complications

Religious Influence