People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tansey, Marjorie Mary (Mary) (1901–1984)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tansey, Marjorie Mary (Mary) (1901–1984)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tansey-marjorie-mary-mary-20528/text, accessed 19 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mullins, Marjorie Mary
  • Lane Mullins, Marjorie Mary
Birth

1901
Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 January 1984
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence