People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tamworth, Violet Gladys (1881–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tamworth, Violet Gladys (1881–1976)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tamworth-violet-gladys-20438/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Akerman, Violet Gladys
  • Levy, Violet Gladys
Birth

10 January 1881
Burnham-on Sea, Somerset, England

Death

22 May 1976
Bideford, Devon, England

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage