People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Takasuka, Jō (1865–1940)

farmer

Jō Takasuka (1865-1940), by unknown photographer, 1939

Jō Takasuka (1865-1940), by unknown photographer, 1939

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H92.400/94

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Jō Takasuka (1865-1940), by unknown photographer, 1939

Jō Takasuka (1865-1940), by unknown photographer, 1939

La Trobe Picture Collection, State Library of Victoria, H92.400/94

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Takasuka, Jo
Birth

13 February 1865
Matsuyama, Japan

Death

15 February 1940
Matsuyama, Japan

Cultural Heritage
Occupation