People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tait, Irene Ethel (1881–1949)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Tait, Irene Ethel (1881–1949)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tait-irene-ethel-23099/text, accessed 23 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellis, Irene Ethel
  • Stanes, Irene Ethel
Birth

20 March 1881
North Adelaide, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

13 November 1949
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia