People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Tait, Beatrice Mabel (Mabel) (1893–1958)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Tait, Beatrice Mabel (Mabel) (1893–1958)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/tait-beatrice-mabel-mabel-19161/text, accessed 1 April 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grainger, Beatrice Mabel
Birth

1893
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Death

1958
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia