People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Synnot, Eleanor Jane (1838–1870)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Synnot, Eleanor Jane (1838–1870)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/synnot-eleanor-jane-22919/text, accessed 19 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Douglas, Eleanor Jane
Birth

1838
Tasmania, Australia

Death

28 February 1870
Deloraine, Tasmania, Australia