People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Symmons, Caroline (1835–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Symmons, Caroline (1835–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/symmons-caroline-26501/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cox, Caroline
Birth

5 June 1835
Cressy, Tasmania, Australia

Death

26 March 1923
Devonport, Tasmania, Australia

Religious Influence