People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Swayne, Eugenia Keir (1824–1875)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 27 September 1875, p 1

Citation details

'Swayne, Eugenia Keir (1824–1875)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/swayne-eugenia-keir-27050/text, accessed 22 June 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bowdich, Eugenia Keir
Birth

1824
Madeira, Portugal

Death

25 September 1875
Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage