People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Swayne, Elizabeth Mary (1821–1854)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Swayne, Elizabeth Mary (1821–1854)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/swayne-elizabeth-mary-27049/text, accessed 30 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Stretton, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

1821
London, Middlesex, England

Death

1854
Wandsworth, Surrey, England

Cultural Heritage