People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Swart, Lydia Adelaide (Lyd) (1920–2015)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Swart, Lydia Adelaide (Lyd) (1920–2015)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/swart-lydia-adelaide-lyd-22712/text, accessed 11 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ellis, Lydia Adelaide
  • Bennett, Lydia Adelaide
Birth

5 March 1920
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

30 September 2015
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence
Education