People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Swan, Agnes (1852–1927)

I can't find a record for her in the Vic BDM.
 

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Swan, Agnes (1852–1927)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/swan-agnes-23645/text32614, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Agnes
  • Armour, Agnes
Birth

12 December 1852
Lake Bolac, Victoria, Australia

Death

5 April 1927
North Sydney, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence