People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Suttor, Charlotte Augusta (1817–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 24 December 1879, p 1

Citation details

'Suttor, Charlotte Augusta (1817–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/suttor-charlotte-augusta-16623/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Francis, Charlotte Augusta
Birth

1817

Death

21 December 1879
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia