People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sutcliffe, Annie Gladys ('Suttie') (1900–1990)

lawn bowler

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Donaldson, Annie
Birth

28 August 1900
Tatura, Victoria, Australia

Death

14 April 1990
Christchurch, New Zealand

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation