People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Sumner, Sarah Jones (1929–1929)

benefactor

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Peers, Sarah Jones
Birth

1929
Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Death

11 March 1929
Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Key Organisations
Stately Homes