People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Summers, Mary Ann (1819–1899)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hodgetts, Mary Ann
Birth

4 March 1819
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

23 July 1899
Cressy, Tasmania, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence
Occupation