People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stubbs, Hanah (1821–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Stubbs, Hanah (1821–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stubbs-hanah-24681/text, accessed 23 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bolton, Hannah
Birth

July 1821
Castlereagh, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 July 1891
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage