People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stubbs, Ellen (1840–1920)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bride, Ellen
Birth

25 November 1840
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 July 1920
Cattai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence