People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stubbs, Elizabeth Bridget (1827–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jones, Elizabeth Bridget
Birth

4 May 1827
Pitt Town, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 June 1906
Sackville, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence