People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Strickland, Sir Gerald (1861–1940)

governor and politician

Gerald Strickland (1861-1940), by unknown photographer, 1917

Gerald Strickland (1861-1940), by unknown photographer, 1917

State Library of New South Wales, GPO 1 - 18749

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Gerald Strickland (1861-1940), by unknown photographer, 1917

Gerald Strickland (1861-1940), by unknown photographer, 1917

State Library of New South Wales, GPO 1 - 18749

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Strickland, Baron
Birth

24 May 1861
Valletta, Malta

Death

22 August 1940
Malta

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation