People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Street, Maria Wood (1796–1841)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Street, Maria Wood (1796–1841)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/street-maria-wood-28350/text, accessed 19 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Randell, Maria Wood
Birth

1796
Devon, England

Death

13 August 1841
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship