People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Story, Edwina Lovett Willis (Twink) (1913–1992)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Story, Edwina Lovett Willis (Twink) (1913–1992)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/story-edwina-lovett-willis-twink-28332/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Willis, Edna Lovett
  • Ford, Edna Lovett Willis
  • Giggins, Edna Lovett Willis
Birth

16 December 1913
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

Death

3 December 1992
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (not specified)

Religious Influence
Occupation
Awards