People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Storer, Thomas (1748–1828)

Thomas Storer was sentenced to seven years transportation. He arrived in Sydney aboard the Albermarle in 1791 as part of the Third Fleet. It seems as though he had five children with Mary Curran before marrying Mary Hardy in 1810.

Citation details

'Storer, Thomas (1748–1828)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/storer-thomas-26762/text34375, accessed 14 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Storey, Thomas
Birth

1748
Kingston, Surrey, England

Death

21 July 1828
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Events