People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stoneham, Anne Maria (Annie) (1852–1938)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stoneham, Anne Maria (Annie) (1852–1938)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stoneham-anne-maria-annie-26605/text, accessed 20 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Longdon, Anne Maria
Birth

18 June 1852
London, Middlesex, England

Death

21 September 1938
Maroubra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence