People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stolz, Alice Wentworth (Allie) (1924–2010)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Stolz, Alice Wentworth (Allie) (1924–2010)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/stolz-alice-wentworth-allie-23164/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Benson, Alice Wentworth
Birth

2 March 1924
Alpha, Queensland, Australia

Death

7 July 2010
Helensvale, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence