People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stokes, Clara Maude (1846–1897)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Josephson, Clara Maude
Birth

22 September 1846
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

24 December 1897
Ourimbah, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence