People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Stokes, Ada Gertrude (1841–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barker, Ada Gertrude
Birth

19 June 1841
Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 September 1924
Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bladder)

Religious Influence